Concorde Classics Car Show 2026

The Concorde
Concorde Classics Car Show 2026
Share this event…
Stoneham Lane, Eastleigh SO50 9HQ
From Free
You might also like
Notice A Mistake?

We aim to keep the information on Hello Southampton accurate but if you have noticed an error please let us know.

Got an Upcoming Event?

Reach out to us, and we will include it in our Events section.

Concorde Classics Car Show 2026

Described as “A Garden Party for Car Enthusiasts”, the popular Concorde Classics Car Show returns to The Concorde Club in Eastleigh on Sunday 20th September 2026! Running from 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM, this fantastic family fun day brings together an impressive display of vintage classics, sports cars, supercars, hypercars, and iconic TV vehicles set against beautiful garden grounds—all raising money for Naomi & Jack’s hospices.

Quick Summary: Concorde Classics Car Show 2026
A major motor show and family garden party raising money for local children’s and young adults’ hospices.
  • Main Sponsor: Silverlake Automotive Recycling
  • Event Date: Sunday 20th September 2026
  • Opening Hours: 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM BST (11:00 – 16:00)
  • Advance Online Tickets: Adults £6 | Children (under 12) £1.50 | Children (under 3) FREE
  • Gate Tickets: Adults £7 | Children (under 12) £2 | Children (under 3) FREE
  • Featured Attractions: Vintage & Classic Cars, Supercars, TV & Movie Vehicles, and Sporting Bears Ride-Outs
  • Charity Partner: All proceeds go to Naomi & Jack’s Hospices
  • Display Vehicles: FULL (Registration closed for display cars)
  • Venue Location: The Concorde Club, Stoneham Lane, Eastleigh (SO50 9HQ)




Event Schedule & Timetable

Schedule and operating hours for the Concorde Classics Car Show:

  • Event Date: Sunday 20th September 2026
  • Opening Hours: 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM BST (11:00 – 16:00)
  • Venue Location: The Concorde Club, Stoneham Lane, Eastleigh (SO50 9HQ)

Ticket Prices & Admission Options

Admission details for general public visitors:

  • Advance Tickets (Book Online):
    • Adults: £6
    • Children (under 12): £1.50
    • Children (under 3): FREE
  • On the Gate Tickets:
    • Adults: £7
    • Children (under 12): £2
    • Children (under 3): FREE
  • Charity Beneficiary: All event proceeds go directly to Naomi & Jack’s hospices to support children, young adults, and their families.
  • Display Cars: Display car entries are strictly FULL for the 2026 event.

Featured Attractions & Highlights

Highlights across the grounds during the car show:

  • Vehicle Displays: Hundreds of vehicles including vintage classics, sports cars, modern supercars, and hypercars set across garden lawns.
  • Movie & TV Vehicles: Iconic cars featured in popular film and television productions.
  • Sporting Bears Dream Rides: Sporting Bears Motor Club offering 10-mile passenger ride-outs throughout the day in a range of special cars in exchange for charity donations.
  • Family Entertainment: Trade stands, interactive activities, Scalextric, and simulator attractions.

Food, Drink & Catering

Refreshement options available at The Concorde Club:

  • Outdoor Catering: BBQ stations, street food stalls, and sweet treats located across the grounds.
  • On-Site Bars & Restaurant: Full bar and dining services available through The Concorde’s indoor venue and patio areas.

Venue Amenities & Facilities

Facilities provided at The Concorde Club:

  • Garden Grounds: Picturesque, tree-lined venue grounds running alongside the River Itchen.
  • Restrooms: Multiple indoor and portable toilet facilities available across the site.
  • Dog Policy: Dogs are welcome on site but must be kept strictly on short leads at all times.

Accessibility & Special Requirements

Access details for visitors to The Concorde Club:

  • Wheelchair Access: The venue features level garden lawns and paved main access routes.
  • Accessible Parking: Designated Blue Badge parking area located close to the main venue entrance (please display your badge to marshals on arrival).




How to Get to The Concorde Club

Travel options for reaching Stoneham Lane (SO50 9HQ):

  • By Car: Located right off Junction 5 of the M27. Take the exit onto Stoneham Lane and follow official event signage.
  • By Train: Southampton Airport Parkway station is approximately a 15 to 20-minute walk or a short taxi ride away.
  • By Bus: Local bus routes stop nearby along Stoneham Lane and Wide Lane.

Parking Information

Public parking guidance for event visitors:

  • Free Public Parking: Car parking is FREE for show visitors. Follow yellow event directional signage on approach to official parking fields (including designated parking at Eastleigh Football Club and nearby sites with shuttle access).
  • Blue Badge Parking: Dedicated accessible parking area available near the main entrance for Blue Badge holders.

Discover More Local Events

Looking for more exciting things to do across the region? Check out our complete list of What’s On in Southampton to discover the latest car shows, motoring events, charity fundraisers, and family weekend activities near you.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is the Concorde Classics Car Show taking place?
The event takes place on Sunday 20th September 2026, running from 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM BST.
Where is the car show located?
The show is held in the grounds of The Concorde Club, Stoneham Lane, Eastleigh (SO50 9HQ).
How much are admission tickets?
When booked online in advance: Adults £6, Children under 12 £1.50, and Children under 3 go FREE. On-the-gate tickets: Adults £7, Children under 12 £2, and Children under 3 go FREE.
Which charity does the show support?
All proceeds from the event go directly to Naomi House & Jacksplace (Naomi & Jack’s hospices) to support life-limited children, young adults, and their families.
Can I display my car at the show?
No, display vehicle registration is strictly pre-book only and is FULL for this year’s show.
Where can visitors park?
Free visitor parking is provided across designated parking sites (including Eastleigh Football Club and nearby fields) following yellow event signage.

Share this event…
Stoneham Lane, Eastleigh SO50 9HQ
From Free
You might also like
Notice A Mistake?

We aim to keep the information on Hello Southampton accurate but if you have noticed an error please let us know.

Got an Upcoming Event?

Reach out to us, and we will include it in our Events section.